Results

 
 2012 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                 Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                            Sunday March 18, 2012 ||  Surf Club - Madison, CT || Overcast 49 degrees
                                           Photos on Platt Facebook
                                      
                                        *******************************
                                           P:T:S 5 MILE RESULTS (1)
                                        *******************************   
 
 OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
   1    Jeremy Brown                 17M M1319 Durham CT                28:14    28:14   5:38     1/20    281  
   2    William Zucconi              38M M3039 Madison CT               28:35    28:35   5:43     1/62    171  
   3    daniel Davenport             35M M3039 Guilford CT              28:53    28:53   5:46     2/62    649  
   4    John Moyher                  32M M3039 Higganum CT              29:28    29:27   5:53     3/62    359  
   5    Larz Selmer-Larsen           31M M3039 Oakdale CT               29:40    29:40   5:56     4/62    403  
   6    Derek Torrellas              25M M2029 Branford CT              29:46    29:43   5:57     1/29    485  
   7    Janelle Nadeau               34F F3039 Madison CT               29:58    29:58   5:59     1/107   575  
   8    Jonathan Ingalls             29M M2029 Clinton CT               30:11    30:11   6:02     2/29    658  
   9    Alan MacDougall              46M M4049 Branford CT              30:18    30:18   6:03     1/82    579  
   10   Kurt Lindboom-Broberg        26M M2029 Newington CT             30:32    30:32   6:06     3/29    439  
   11   Casey Neistat                30M M3039 New London CT            30:36    30:36   6:07     5/62    564  
   12   Maureen Terwilliger          44F F4049 Guilford CT              30:36    30:36   6:07     1/99    549  
   13   John Minervino               48M M4049 Higganum CT              30:50    30:49   6:10     2/82    402  
   14   Steve Bogdan                 16M M1319 Haddam CT                31:19    31:17   6:15     2/20    277  
   15   Matthias Geraghty            16M M1319 Haddam CT                31:24    31:22   6:16     3/20    40   
   16   Mike McGovern                46M M4049 Hamden CT                31:34    31:34   6:18     3/82    92   
   17   John Sutherland              49M M4049 Madison CT               31:34    31:32   6:18     4/82    285  
   18   Mario Longo                  39M M3039 Cheshire CT              31:38    31:38   6:19     6/62    659  
   19   Anthony Torres               35M M3039 Groton CT                31:47    31:47   6:21     7/62    125  
   20   Augustin Manke               17M M1319 Madison CT               32:31    32:30   6:30     4/20    286  
   21   Mark Fusco                   14M M1319 Cheshire CT              32:36    32:27   6:31     5/20    195  
   22   Ryan Geelan                  18M M1319 Canton CT                32:42    32:42   6:32     6/20    344  
   23   DAN GERMAIN                  49M M4049 TRUMBULL CT              32:51    32:41   6:34     5/82    63   
   24   Gene Brady, Jr.              30M M3039 East Haven CT            33:13    33:13   6:38     8/62    81   
   25   Rodney Mosier III            18M M1319 Deep River CT            33:20    33:20   6:40     7/20    146  
   26   Bill Kane                    50M M5059 Madison CT               33:23    33:22   6:40     1/44    537  
   27   Eric Bogdan                  44M M4049 Haddam CT                33:25    33:23   6:41     6/82    178  
   28   Paul Doolan                  55M M5059 Guilford CT              33:26    33:25   6:41     2/44    429  
   29   Brendan O'Callahan           12M M0012 Guilford CT              33:43    33:43   6:44     1/6     502  
   30   Kevin Clarke                 14M M1319 Madison CT               33:45    33:37   6:45     8/20    594  
   31   George Sanders               59M M5059 Guilford CT              34:01    33:58   6:48     3/44    390  
   32   Jonathan Hurley              46M M4049 Madison CT               34:04    34:03   6:48     7/82    517  
   33   Eric Rich                    49M M4049 Madison CT               34:07    34:07   6:49     8/82    18   
   34   Rob McCarthy                 45M M4049 Old Lyme CT              34:15    34:09   6:51     9/82    241  
   35   Dennis OKeefe                43M M4049 Killingworth CT          34:23    34:20   6:52    10/82    168  
   36   Bruce Beebe                  50M M5059 Madison CT               34:25    34:23   6:53     4/44    574  
   37   Brandon Lyons                36M M3039 Cheshire CT              34:29    34:22   6:53     9/62    588  
   38   Diego Alvarado               35M M3039 Madison CT               34:33    34:23   6:54    10/62    374  
   39   Dorothy Cohen                41F F4049 Madison CT               34:40    34:40   6:56     2/99    108  
   40   Rod Mosier II                42M M4049 Deep River CT            34:40    34:40   6:56    11/82    147  
   41   Robert Vitale                49M M4049 Branford CT              34:41    34:29   6:56    12/82    452  
   42   Welles Sakmar                18M M1319 Madison CT               34:42    34:35   6:56     9/20    545  
   43   Nicholas Schroeder           33M M3039 Madison CT               34:43    34:35   6:56    11/62    523  
   44   Robin Troy                   37F F3039 Guilford CT              34:49    34:47   6:57     2/107   260  
   45   David Laughran               34M M3039 Wethersfield CT          34:52    34:51   6:58    12/62    357  
   46   Kennis Kahler                45M M4049 Branford CT              35:12    35:05   7:02    13/82    536  
   47   Fiona Doolan                 16F F1319 Guilford CT              35:14    35:13   7:02     1/11    430  
   48   Michael Ricigliano           29M M2029 Madison CT               35:15    35:12   7:03     4/29    65   
   49   Randy Holmeen                34M M3039 West Hartford CT         35:15    35:12   7:03    13/62    10   
   50   Marcie Brainerd              36F F3039 Guilford CT              35:24    35:24   7:04     3/107   123  
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
 
                                        Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2012 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
 OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
   51   John Brett                   46M M4049 Berlin CT                35:26    35:26   7:05    14/82    558  
   52   John Coppola                 39M M3039 Middletown CT            35:36    35:21   7:07    14/62    445  
   53   Patrick Mannetho             33M M3039 Higganum CT              35:36    35:10   7:07    15/62    226  
   54   Mark McConkey                43M M4049 Old Lyme CT              35:37    35:37   7:07    15/82    380  
   55   James Whelan                 50M M5059 Madison CT               35:37    35:29   7:07     5/44    593  
   56   Jonathan Fortier             24M M2029 Southington CT           35:46    35:46   7:09     5/29    155  
   57   Adam Taylor                  15M M1319 Madison CT               35:51    35:42   7:10    10/20    35   
   58   Robert LaVigne               43M M4049 Madison CT               35:56    35:56   7:11    16/82    459  
   59   Jennifer Hahne               16F F1319 Madison CT               35:58    35:43   7:11     2/11    521  
   60   Michael Johnson              36M M3039 Guilford CT              35:59    35:55   7:11    16/62    392  
   61   Michael Earles               48M M4049 Old Saybrook CT          36:03    35:50   7:12    17/82    294  
   62   John Morin                   44M M4049 Old Saybrook CT          36:05    35:58   7:13    18/82    321  
   63   Eileen Rice                  38F F3039 Cromwell CT              36:07    36:05   7:13     4/107   288  
   64   Robert Tosiello              54M M5059 Madison CT               36:13    36:11   7:14     6/44    142  
   65   Steven Girioni               51M M5059 Guilford CT              36:16    36:15   7:15     7/44    342  
   66   Jim Tiernan                  48M M4049 Pawcatuck CT             36:18    36:13   7:15    19/82    319  
   67   Allison Clark                51F F5059 Guilford CT              36:22    36:22   7:16     1/32    263  
   68   Robert Bradley               65M M6069 Guilford CT              36:23    36:21   7:16     1/17    269  
   69   Christine Kopcha             37F F3039 Old Saybrook CT          36:24    36:20   7:16     5/107   410  
   70   Kari Ricigliano              26F F2029 Madison CT               36:31    36:28   7:18     1/60    64   
   71   Adriana Latkowski            49F F4049 Branford CT              36:31    36:30   7:18     3/99    443  
   72   Bob Pattison                 42M M4049 Guilford CT              36:43    36:42   7:20    20/82    585  
   73   John Houston                 56M M5059 Middletown CT            36:46    36:46   7:21     8/44    308  
   74   Frank Bonito                 55M M5059 Madison CT               36:52    36:51   7:22     9/44    417  
   75   Kevin Roach                  48M M4049 Madison CT               36:58    36:56   7:23    21/82    362  
   76   Kayleigh Brooks              20F F2029 North Haven CT           36:58    36:49   7:23     2/60    162  
   77   Tim Hawley                   58M M5059 Middletown CT            37:00    36:48   7:24    10/44    326  
   78   Christie Congdon             26F F2029 New York NY              37:13    36:58   7:26     3/60    355  
   79   Lad Ricker                   54M M5059 Old Lyme CT              37:19    37:19   7:27    11/44    494  
   80   Devin Kelly                  38M M3039 Clinton CT               37:20    37:16   7:28    17/62    396  
   81   Geoff Chupp                  49M M4049 madison CT               37:20    37:07   7:28    22/82    648  
   82   Daniel Thom                  31M M3039 Oakdale CT               37:22    37:05   7:28    18/62    314  
   83   Linda Lefante                46F F4049 Madison CT               37:22    36:54   7:28     4/99    309  
   84   Holly Rotermund              40F F4049 Guilford CT              37:24    37:21   7:28     5/99    338  
   85   Kristen McKay                24F F2029 Branford CT              37:26    37:18   7:29     4/60    368  
   86   Susan Riordan                38F F3039 Madison CT               37:27    37:24   7:29     6/107   275  
   87   Tyra Stokes                  43F F4049 Madison CT               37:32    37:31   7:30     6/99    449  
   88   Sean Rotermund               40M M4049 Guilford CT              37:34    37:30   7:30    23/82    337  
   89   Barbara Pearce               57F F5059 Guilford CT              37:37    37:35   7:31     2/32    255  
   90   Thomas Occhialini            44M M4049 Lebanon CT               37:40    37:32   7:32    24/82    213  
   91   Joe Miller                   46M M4049 Madison CT               37:43    37:38   7:32    25/82    486  
   92   Margit MacDougall            46F F4049 Branford CT              37:45    37:41   7:33     7/99    578  
   93   Jessica Kiley                41F F4049 East Haddam CT           37:50    37:30   7:34     8/99    509  
   94   JENNIFER ROBERTS             25F F2029 Southington CT           37:52    37:52   7:34     5/60    419  
   95   Michael Mariano              36M M3039 North Branford CT        37:55    37:54   7:35    19/62    547  
   96   Liam Ratcliffe               48M M4049 Madison CT               38:01    37:55   7:36    26/82    290  
   97   Kevin O'Connor               44M M4049 Bristol CT               38:02    37:57   7:36    27/82    218  
   98   Robert Doyle                 25M M2029 Milford CT               38:04    37:58   7:36     6/29    381  
   99   Barbara Schmidt              24F F2029 New Haven CT             38:06    37:45   7:37     6/60    13   
   100  Eric Cheifet                 24M M2029 Fort Washington PA       38:07    37:45   7:37     7/29    42   
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
 
                                        Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2012 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
 OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
   101  Doug Kneeland                47M M4049 Ivoryton CT              38:08    38:01   7:37    28/82    86   
   102  Randall Beach                61M M6069 New Haven CT             38:11    38:06   7:38     2/17    668  
   103  Nicole Graham                40F F4049 Clinton CT               38:14    38:06   7:38     9/99    91   
   104  Kaitlin Vanacore             21F F2029 East Haven CT            38:17    37:58   7:39     7/60    383  
   105  Gerah Ventresca              37F F3039 Westerly RI              38:18    38:07   7:39     7/107   73   
   106  Elizabeth St. John           32F F3039 Guilford CT              38:18    38:16   7:39     8/107   541  
   107  Tim Sargeant                 33M M3039 Guilford CT              38:18    38:16   7:39    20/62    540  
   108  Robyn Brower                 26F F2029 Orange CT                38:19    38:16   7:39     8/60    114  
   109  Matt Bader                   33M M3039 Wallingford CT           38:22    38:11   7:40    21/62    66   
   110  Julie Tassmer                33F F3039 Durham CT                38:32    38:25   7:42     9/107   397  
   111  DANA STRom                   30M M3039 Madison CT               38:41    38:33   7:44    22/62    496  
   112  Louis Ursini Jr              47M M4049 Madison CT               38:47    38:39   7:45    29/82    111  
   113  Eric Bombaci                 24M M2029 Lyme CT                  38:47    38:47   7:45     8/29    530  
   114  Ned Nichols                  40M M4049 North Branford CT        38:49    38:48   7:45    30/82    584  
   115  Brett Meehan                 24M M2029 Old Lyme CT              38:51    38:14   7:46     9/29    29   
   116  Jillian Murphy               27F F2029 Old saybrook CT          38:51    38:47   7:46     9/60    458  
   117  Robert Alling                63M M6069 Ledyard CT               38:55    38:42   7:47     3/17    646  
   118  Todd Pozefsky                45M M4049 Clinton CT               39:04    38:45   7:48    31/82    181  
   119  Kris Bickell                 48M M4049 Cheshire CT              39:08    38:50   7:49    32/82    292  
   120  Sarah Bourdeau               35F F3039 East Haven CT            39:10    39:08   7:50    10/107   276  
   121  Albert DeFilippo             56M M5059 East Haven CT            39:12    39:07   7:50    12/44    139  
   122  Daniele Andrus               38F F3039 Clinton CT               39:13    39:00   7:50    11/107   664  
   123  Jerry Strangs                43M M4049 Norwich CT               39:14    38:53   7:50    33/82    560  
   124  Michael Campanelli           12M M0012 Madison CT               39:18    39:14   7:51     2/6     202  
   125  Betsey Howe                  44F F4049 Branford CT              39:18    39:18   7:51    10/99    528  
   126  Derek Surka                  40M M4049 New Haven CT             39:18    39:08   7:51    34/82    221  
   127  Zachary Krom                 32M M3039 New Haven CT             39:19    39:08   7:51    23/62    140  
   128  Scott Hart                   42M M4049 Old saybrook CT          39:21    39:12   7:52    35/82    122  
   129  StEphen Kearney              30M M3039 Hamden CT                39:22    39:14   7:52    24/62    484  
   130  SAM BROWN                    17M M1319 CHESHIRE CT              39:22    39:13   7:52    11/20    200  
   131  Drew Henderson               18M M1319 Cheshire CT              39:22    39:13   7:52    12/20    197  
   132  Tony Mirabelli               52M M5059 Higganum CT              39:23    39:09   7:52    13/44    24   
   133  John Clarke                  51M M5059 Madison CT               39:24    38:57   7:52    14/44    133  
   134  Nicholas Kennedy             26M M2029 Madison CT               39:25    38:44   7:53    10/29    679  
   135  Rebecca Zucconi              38F F3039 Madison CT               39:27    38:52   7:53    12/107   172  
   136  Ian Taylor                   49M M4049 Madison CT               39:29    39:20   7:53    36/82    36   
   137  Zachary Clark                15M M1319 Guilford CT              39:42    39:40   7:56    13/20    404  
   138  Ian Eule                     35M M3039 Clinton CT               39:43    39:33   7:56    25/62    441  
   139  Jonathan Bartlett            31M M3039 Branford CT              39:43    39:33   7:56    26/62    192  
   140  Ryan Suerth                  37M M3039 Madison CT               39:44    39:37   7:56    27/62    555  
   141  Eric Hogarth                 30M M3039 Durham CT                39:44    39:43   7:56    28/62    323  
   142  Courtney Miniter             26F F2029 Branford CT              39:45    39:06   7:57    10/60    598  
   143  Nishar Halim                 33M M3039 New Haven CT             39:45    39:06   7:57    29/62    680  
   144  Dave Miller                  27M M2029 Brookfield CT            39:45    39:39   7:57    11/29    182  
   145  Thomas Mitzelfelt            12M M0012 Guilford CT              39:50    39:50   7:58     3/6     503  
   146  Rudy Pino                    29M M2029 Southport CT             39:51    39:25   7:58    12/29    174  
   147  Jim Gotta                    61M M6069 Noank CT                 39:51    39:48   7:58     4/17    38   
   148  Allison OHanlon              39F F3039 Madison CT               39:52    39:46   7:58    13/107   110  
   149  Hans Veltheim                38M M3039 New London CT            39:52    39:32   7:58    30/62    657  
   150  Paul Belliveau               46M M4049 Madison CT               39:53    39:49   7:58    37/82    105  
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
 
                                        Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2012 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
 OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
   151  Marianne Smith               45F F4049 Madison CT               40:03    39:51   8:00    11/99    522  
   152  Margaret Hull                31F F3039 Ansonia CT               40:11    40:10   8:02    14/107   432  
   153  Emily Fauvo                  33F F3039 NYC NY                   40:12    40:04   8:02    15/107   595  
   154  Ranulfo Velez                43M M4049 GARRISON NY              40:13    40:03   8:02    38/82    476  
   155  Kate Baron                   30F F3039 Guilford CT              40:15    40:10   8:03    16/107   166  
   156  Edward Charbonneau           48M M4049 Branford CT              40:15    40:07   8:03    39/82    535  
   157  Ken Biega                    46M M4049 Old Lyme CT              40:18    40:09   8:03    40/82    239  
   158  Tony Rovelli                 24M M2029 Wilbraham MA             40:19    39:53   8:03    13/29    177  
   159  Emma Zoeckler                16F F1319 Madsion CT               40:25    40:17   8:05     3/11    470  
   160  Shawn Brooks                 48M M4049 North Haven CT           40:29    40:20   8:05    41/82    89   
   161  Sherri Condon                47F F4049 Middletown CT            40:32    40:15   8:06    12/99    17   
   162  Heidi Veltheim               37F F3039 New London CT            40:36    40:14   8:07    17/107   656  
   163  Anna Iacovella               40M M4049 Branford CT              40:36    40:33   8:07    42/82    46   
   164  Lee Rodgers                  31M M3039 Guilford CT              40:55    40:18   8:11    31/62    674  
   165  Sarah Odabashian             13F F1319 Madison CT               41:00    40:57   8:12     4/11    559  
   166  Justin Jakiela               37M M3039 Guilford CT              41:05    40:46   8:13    32/62    450  
   167  David Harding                54M M5059 Madison CT               41:06    41:02   8:13    15/44    115  
   168  Melissa Cavrell              41F F4049 Haddam CT                41:09    41:07   8:13    13/99    372  
   169  Amy Johnson                  36F F3039 Guilford CT              41:09    41:05   8:13    18/107   393  
   170  Brad Martin                  60M M6069 Branford CT              41:09    41:00   8:13     5/17    565  
   171  Stephen Anderson             50M M5059 Madison CT               41:10    40:46   8:14    16/44    302  
   172  Julian Hough                 43M M4049 New haven CT             41:12    40:53   8:14    43/82    428  
   173  Sean McAuley                 41M M4049 Madison CT               41:19    40:59   8:15    44/82    161  
   174  Tracy Reynolds               25F F2029 New Haven CT             41:21    41:17   8:16    11/60    244  
   175  Jodi Henderson               50F F5059 Cheshire CT              41:27    41:23   8:17     3/32    198  
   176  Edward Panczak Jr.           51M M5059 Guilford CT              41:30    40:44   8:18    17/44    283  
   177  Michael Kroll                47M M4049 Southington CT           41:30    41:24   8:18    45/82    455  
   178  Anthony Passarello           43M M4049 Hamden CT                41:36    41:26   8:19    46/82    650  
   179  Melissa McIntyre             34F F3039 Deep River CT            41:37    41:21   8:19    19/107   465  
   180  Jonathan Ferrante            14M M1319 Madison CT               41:37    41:28   8:19    14/20    678  
   181  Ryan Hebert                  33M M3039 Branford CT              41:38    40:58   8:19    33/62    653  
   182  Lynne Ruben                  33F F3039 Stamford CT              41:39    41:26   8:19    20/107   72   
   183  Paul Hayslett                48M M4049 Branford CT              41:41    41:36   8:20    47/82    95   
   184  Benjamin Arroyo              32M M3039 New Haven CT             41:41    41:22   8:20    34/62    212  
   185  Dave Beckman                 40M M4049 Higganum CT              41:43    41:03   8:20    48/82    474  
   186  Sean Marrinan                13M M1319 Madison CT               41:44    41:31   8:20    15/20    553  
   187  MIke Marrinan                42M M4049 Madison CT               41:44    41:31   8:20    49/82    554  
   188  Thomas Hopkins               35M M3039 Guilford CT              41:45    41:23   8:21    35/62    306  
   189  Charrissa Lin                42F F4049 New Haven CT             41:49    41:39   8:21    14/99    220  
   190  Sean Martin                  38M M3039 Centerbrook CT           41:51    41:20   8:22    36/62    481  
   191  Rachel Aylor                 40F F4049 Hamden CT                41:54    41:47   8:22    15/99    22   
   192  Catherine Zaneski            38F F3039 Madison CT               41:57    41:35   8:23    21/107   117  
   193  Mike McConville              48M M4049 Madison CT               42:06    41:41   8:25    50/82    252  
   194  Paul Wolf                    51M M5059 Danbury CT               42:07    41:49   8:25    18/44    296  
   195  Elizabeth Pellici            51F F5059 Madison CT               42:08    42:08   8:25     4/32    307  
   196  Craig Becker                 37M M3039 Madison CT               42:09    41:55   8:25    37/62    75   
   197  Mary beth Doyle              52F F5059 Milford CT               42:09    42:03   8:25     5/32    399  
   198  Rose Fusco                   46F F4049 Cheshire CT              42:12    42:08   8:26    16/99    194  
   199  Chris Walsh                  38M M3039 Madison CT               42:14    42:05   8:26    38/62    495  
   200  Katie Fratamico              40F F4049 Clinton CT               42:14    42:04   8:26    17/99    351  
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
 
                                        Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2012 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
 OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
   201  Shara Martel                 32F F3039 Branford CT              42:16    41:34   8:27    22/107   301  
   202  Danny Tenney                 54M M5059 Madison CT               42:18    42:00   8:27    19/44    317  
   203  Kelly Lancia                 43F F4049 Clinton CT               42:18    42:06   8:27    18/99    435  
   204  Heather Pierce               27F F2029 Middletown CT            42:19    42:08   8:27    12/60    250  
   205  Oak Williams                 35M M3039 Branford CT              42:23    41:56   8:28    39/62    592  
   206  Terri Weiss                  61F F6069 Madison CT               42:28    42:23   8:29     1/7     369  
   207  Christine Migdole            42F F4049 Westbrook CT             42:28    42:17   8:29    19/99    534  
   208  Marc Cournoyer               42M M4049 Norwich CT               42:29    42:09   8:29    51/82    506  
   209  Gina Peterson                23F F2029 Wallingford CT           42:32    42:14   8:30    13/60    389  
   210  Linda Lawton                 46F F4049 Westbrook CT             42:33    42:22   8:30    20/99    500  
   211  Warren Kleeman               58M M5059 Deep River CT            42:38    42:19   8:31    20/44    427  
   212  Jennifer Thom                29F F2029 Oakdale CT               42:39    42:23   8:31    14/60    313  
   213  Griffin Bovich               16M M1319 Clinton CT               42:43    42:19   8:32    16/20    169  
   214  Colby Shannon                28F F2029 New Haven CT             42:44    42:34   8:32    15/60    188  
   215  Patrick Shannon              32M M3039 New Haven CT             42:45    42:34   8:33    40/62    189  
   216  Robert Walker                41M M4049 Marlborough CT           42:46    42:22   8:33    52/82    391  
   217  Tracey Riordan-Jacobson      43F F4049 Branford CT              42:51    42:45   8:34    21/99    543  
   218  Gregg Rennie                 58M M5059 Madison CT               42:52    42:37   8:34    21/44    556  
   219  Kate Madura                  34F F3039 Clinton CT               42:52    42:37   8:34    23/107   438  
   220  Donna Bernier                40F F4049 Uncasville CT            42:52    42:26   8:34    22/99    148  
   221  Scott Ciecko                 43M M4049 Madison CT               42:56    42:47   8:35    53/82    377  
   222  Carolyn Thompson             44F F4049 Branford CT              43:03    42:28   8:36    23/99    469  
   223  Susannah Brown               41F F4049 Westbrook CT             43:06    42:38   8:37    24/99    82   
   224  Paul Tardif Jr               37M M3039 Norwich CT               43:07    42:45   8:37    41/62    253  
   225  Ira Mills                    56M M5059 Branford CT              43:09    42:59   8:37    22/44    567  
   226  Donald McDougall             53M M5059 Essex CT                 43:11    43:01   8:38    23/44    660  
   227  Josef Delgado                29M M2029 Branford CT              43:12    42:55   8:38    14/29    582  
   228  Liz Christian                36F F3039 Branford CT              43:12    43:01   8:38    24/107   388  
   229  Michael Gordon               52M M5059 Madison CT               43:14    43:00   8:38    24/44    259  
   230  Jamie Beckman                40F F4049 Higganum CT              43:24    42:45   8:40    25/99    475  
   231  Peter Gamber                 21M M2029 Madison CT               43:27    43:23   8:41    15/29    563  
   232  Kelly Saranich               38F F3039 Clinton CT               43:29    43:24   8:41    25/107   352  
   233  Margaret Dahlberg            47F F4049 Killingworth CT          43:30    43:12   8:42    26/99    256  
   234  Jayme Mills                  24M M2029 Lyme CT                  43:31    43:05   8:42    16/29    531  
   235  Stacey Sullivan              48F F4049 Madison CT               43:32    43:27   8:42    27/99    665  
   236  Jenny Watrous                34F F3039 Chester CT               43:33    43:17   8:42    26/107   466  
   237  Scott Turner                 30M M3039 West hartford CT         43:33    43:01   8:42    42/62    186  
   238  Sara Swallen                 28F F2029 Norwalk CT               43:34    43:32   8:42    16/60    501  
   239  Bob Urban                    41M M4049 Clinton CT               43:34    43:24   8:42    54/82    376  
   240  Don McQuarrie                45M M4049 Clinton CT               43:34    43:18   8:42    55/82    463  
   241  Carly Callahan               37F F3039 Madison CT               43:36    43:15   8:43    27/107   215  
   242  Katie Arruda                 24F F2029 Old Lyme CT              43:37    43:14   8:43    17/60    311  
   243  Chritina Gagliardi           38F F3039 Clinton CT               43:38    43:31   8:43    28/107   365  
   244  Cheryl Hannan                42F F4049 Madison CT               43:39    42:59   8:43    28/99    590  
   245  Robyn Manzelli               35F F3039 New haven CT             43:40    43:26   8:44    29/107   273  
   246  Thomas Baker                 36M M3039 New Haven CT             43:40    43:34   8:44    43/62    375  
   247  Melissa Cobleigh             28F F2029 Hamden CT                43:42    43:39   8:44    18/60    243  
   248  Ray Bovich                   50M M5059 Clinton CT               43:45    43:21   8:45    25/44    170  
   249  Phil Hayes                   59M M5059 Clinton CT               43:46    43:35   8:45    26/44    492  
   250  Michael Schlesselman         48M M4049 Niantic CT               43:46    43:28   8:45    56/82    219  
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
 
                                        Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2012 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
 OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
   251  Mark Wallace                 46M M4049 Madison CT               43:46    43:09   8:45    57/82    366  
   252  Cynthia Gallagher            42F F4049 Madison CT               43:48    43:11   8:45    29/99    513  
   253  Jeremy Staub                 35M M3039 New haven CT             43:49    43:35   8:45    44/62    487  
   254  Florence Mackey              53F F5059 Westbrook CT             43:53    43:40   8:46     6/32    156  
   255  Michelle Price               45F F4049 Madison CT               43:53    43:36   8:46    30/99    519  
   256  Jim Yakimoff                 43M M4049 Killingworth CT          43:55    43:18   8:47    58/82    204  
   257  Theodore Langevin            56M M5059 Madison CT               43:57    43:33   8:47    27/44    231  
   258  Jennifer Bukowski            36F F3039 Lebanon NH               43:58    43:43   8:47    30/107   379  
   259  Ona Alpert-Josselyn          39F F3039 New haven CT             43:59    43:47   8:47    31/107   163  
   260  Meaghan Montabana            32F F3039 East Haven CT            43:59    43:58   8:47    32/107   282  
   261  Robert McDonough             50M M5059 Clinton CT               44:00    43:36   8:48    28/44    573  
   262  Richard Decker               30M M3039 Guilford CT              44:00    43:31   8:48    45/62    676  
   263  Patrick Niccolai             12M M0012 Madison CT               44:01    43:53   8:48     4/6     224  
   264  Justin Gladwin               39M M3039 Guilford CT              44:03    43:28   8:48    46/62    315  
   265  Matt Bauer                   36M M3039 Madison CT               44:05    43:59   8:49    47/62    550  
   266  Alison Staak                 36F F3039 Madison CT               44:07    43:50   8:49    33/107   291  
   267  Stacey Dyer                  29F F2029 Meriden CT               44:09    43:45   8:49    19/60    48   
   268  Cindy Cody                   41F F4049 Old Saybrook CT          44:12    43:37   8:50    31/99    385  
   269  Chris Chimento               31M M3039 Guilford CT              44:13    43:36   8:50    48/62    512  
   270  Joy DeNeen                   25F F2029 Clinton CT               44:13    44:05   8:50    20/60    270  
   271  Penny Ratcliffe              48F F4049 Madison CT               44:14    44:06   8:50    32/99    289  
   272  David Ferrante               52M M5059 Madison CT               44:15    44:04   8:51    29/44    677  
   273  Linda Abrahams               60F F6069 Branford CT              44:17    44:03   8:51     2/7     566  
   274  Theresa Donovan              57F F5059 Branford CT              44:20    44:07   8:52     7/32    350  
   275  Andy Whitney                 51M M5059 Guilford CT              44:21    44:13   8:52    30/44    671  
   276  Valerie Campanelli           53F F5059 Madison CT               44:24    44:20   8:52     8/32    201  
   277  Stacey Kivel                 45F F4049 Madison CT               44:28    44:00   8:53    33/99    490  
   278  Todd Williams                36M M3039 Guilford CT              44:28    43:46   8:53    49/62    507  
   279  Jennifer Walters             34F F3039 Branford CT              44:28    44:21   8:53    34/107   23   
   280  William Gunther              32M M3039 New Haven CT             44:29    43:57   8:53    50/62    651  
   281  Sarah Waterhouse             48F F4049 Ivoryton CT              44:30    44:14   8:54    34/99    546  
   282  Tara Courtmanche             40F F4049 Madison CT               44:35    44:28   8:55    35/99    382  
   283  Amy Laffargue                41F F4049 Madison CT               44:36    44:15   8:55    36/99    279  
   284  Mandy Trudel                 35F F3039 Westbrook CT             44:40    44:32   8:56    35/107   222  
   285  Cathleen Donahue             30F F3039 Old Lyme CT              44:44    44:21   8:56    36/107   467  
   286  Maureen McDonald             45F F4049 MAdison CT               44:49    44:47   8:57    37/99    190  
   287  Andrea SanMarco              44F F4049 Madison CT               44:57    44:46   8:59    38/99    361  
   288  Thatcher Risom               27M M2029 Old Lyme CT              45:00    44:38   9:00    17/29    312  
   289  Ginny McPavlane              41F F4049 Madison CT               45:01    44:40   9:00    39/99    577  
   290  Matthew Espinosa             38M M3039 Guilford CT              45:10    44:28   9:02    51/62    663  
   291  Jill DeStefano               47F F4049 Essex CT                 45:11    44:49   9:02    40/99    45   
   292  Heather Anselmi              34F F3039 Guilford CT              45:12    44:30   9:02    37/107   11   
   293  Elizabeth Evans              41F F4049 Old Lyme CT              45:13    44:50   9:02    41/99    99   
   294  Marissa Stroz                28F F2029 Monroe CT                45:14    44:47   9:02    21/60    431  
   295  Julie DiPaolo                42F F4049 Northford CT             45:17    45:09   9:03    42/99    647  
   296  Jessica O'Brien              31F F3039 Branford CT              45:18    45:07   9:03    38/107   112  
   297  Hilary Griffin               45F F4049 Madison CT               45:22    45:16   9:04    43/99    209  
   298  Scott Casper                 58M M5059 Branford CT              45:24    45:10   9:04    31/44    666  
   299  Matthew Callahan             47M M4049 Madison CT               45:28    45:07   9:05    59/82    216  
   300  Kelly Roche                  17F F1319 Clinton CT               45:30    45:21   9:06     5/11    424  
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
 
                                        Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2012 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
 OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
   301  Jessie Loss                  26F F2029 East Lyme CT             45:32    44:56   9:06    22/60    211  
   302  Alisa Scherban               39F F3039 Madison CT               45:35    45:15   9:07    39/107   364  
   303  Hilary McCarthy              50F F5059 Old Lyme CT              45:38    45:16   9:07     9/32    655  
   304  Melissa Meek                 36F F3039 Cheshire CT              45:40    45:22   9:08    40/107   9    
   305  Natalie Roberts              28F F2029 New haven CT             45:41    45:18   9:08    23/60    79   
   306  Christopher Church           27M M2029 New haven CT             45:41    45:17   9:08    18/29    80   
   307  Lauren DeFelice              39F F3039 Fort Riley KS            45:47    45:31   9:09    41/107   238  
   308  Melissa Roy                  25F F2029 Guilford CT              45:51    45:08   9:10    24/60    300  
   309  Ian Hurley                   11M M0012 Madison CT               45:54    45:17   9:10     5/6     518  
   310  Lynne Ringer                 43F F4049 Old Saybrook CT          45:59    45:46   9:11    44/99    230  
   311  Jennifer Rodriguez           42F F4049 Madison CT               46:00    45:20   9:12    45/99    538  
   312  Marissa Kerwin               23F F2029 Waterford CT             46:07    46:02   9:13    25/60    325  
   313  Gretchen Raffa               38F F3039 New Haven CT             46:07    45:47   9:13    42/107   675  
   314  Brendan Smith                51M M5059 Guilford CT              46:07    45:36   9:13    32/44    412  
   315  David Wagner                 18M M1319 Guilford CT              46:08    45:37   9:13    17/20    454  
   316  Pete Wagner                  52M M5059 Guilford CT              46:08    45:37   9:13    33/44    453  
   317  Steve Strom                  61M M6069 New Haven CT             46:11    45:35   9:14     6/17    98   
   318  Sean Kelly Alexander         39F F3039 Clinton CT               46:11    45:25   9:14    43/107   345  
   319  Aaron Vradenburgh            35M M3039 Madison CT               46:11    46:04   9:14    52/62    334  
   320  Paige Slocum                 33F F3039 Guilford CT              46:12    45:42   9:14    44/107   488  
   321  Daniel Geelan                44M M4049 Canton CT                46:13    46:06   9:14    60/82    343  
   322  DONNA BROWN                  58F F5059 CHESHIRE CT              46:14    46:10   9:14    10/32    199  
   323  Janit Romayko                66F F6069 East Hartford CT         46:18    46:09   9:15     3/7     258  
   324  Jennifer Mullane             37F F3039 Groton CT                46:19    45:54   9:15    45/107   20   
   325  Zofia Turosz                 73F F7079 Manchester CT            46:19    46:14   9:15     1/4     557  
   326  Nichole Kennedy              27F F2029 Cumberland RI            46:21    46:15   9:16    26/60    324  
   327  Jen Ferrucci                 44F F4049 Essex CT                 46:22    46:06   9:16    46/99    421  
   328  Michelle Williams            34F F3039 Branford CT              46:26    45:58   9:17    46/107   591  
   329  Daphne Byrne                 48F F4049 Guilford CT              46:27    46:13   9:17    47/99    217  
   330  Jason Nall                   25M M2029 Cheshire CT              46:28    46:14   9:17    19/29    272  
   331  Bob Stanners                 51M M5059 Old Saybrook CT          46:36    46:11   9:19    34/44    409  
   332  Linda Nott                   52F F5059 Oakdale CT               46:39    46:30   9:19    11/32    5    
   333  Stacey Holmes                29F F2029 Bridgeport CT            46:40    46:13   9:20    27/60    237  
   334  Kristen Tsou                 30F F3039 Guilford CT              46:40    46:08   9:20    47/107   413  
   335  Meghan Yeager                27F F2029 Milford CT               46:41    46:09   9:20    28/60    672  
   336  Thomas Pavano                48M M4049 Madison CT               46:41    46:08   9:20    61/82    489  
   337  Sharon Clarke                47F F4049 Madison CT               46:42    46:14   9:20    48/99    134  
   338  Moira Martin                 38F F3039 Centerbrook CT           46:42    46:11   9:20    48/107   480  
   339  Andrea Wilson                30F F3039 Branford CT              46:44    46:24   9:20    49/107   141  
   340  Chris Campanelli             54M M5059 Milford CT               46:46    46:18   9:21    35/44    225  
   341  Erin Radocchia               28F F2029 Shelton CT               46:49    46:22   9:21    29/60    52   
   342  William Roy                  29M M2029 East Haven CT            46:53    46:08   9:22    20/29    504  
   343  Matthew Monteith             28M M2029 West Hartford CT         46:54    46:48   9:22    21/29    103  
   344  Lori Marcotte                37F F3039 Enfield CT               46:54    46:35   9:22    50/107   280  
   345  Stephanie Minton             26F F2029 West Hartford CT         46:54    46:49   9:22    30/60    104  
   346  Jeanette Chavira             43F F4049 Hamden CT                46:56    46:43   9:23    49/99    1    
   347  THERESE DEMATTEO             42F F4049 Guilford CT              46:56    46:27   9:23    50/99    12   
   348  Allison Febbroriello         35F F3039 Clinton CT               46:58    46:32   9:23    51/107   94   
   349  Adam Wetherbee               31M M3039 Clinton CT               47:02    46:44   9:24    53/62    354  
   350  David Ash                    46M M4049 Glastonbury CT           47:08    46:32   9:25    62/82    414  
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  
 
                                        Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2012 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
 OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
   351  Karen Ahern                  49F F4049 Madison CT               47:09    46:40   9:25    51/99    533  
   352  Kristin Ahern                20F F2029 Madison CT               47:11    46:40   9:26    31/60    532  
   353  Andrea Henchcliffe           42F F4049 Newtown CT               47:11    47:07   9:26    52/99    232  
   354  Caitlin McCarthy             22F F2029 Madison CT               47:12    47:07   9:26    32/60    143  
   355  Megan Hogarth                29F F2029 Durham CT                47:14    46:58   9:26    33/60    322  
   356  Katie Bonito                 40F F4049 Madison CT               47:23    47:02   9:28    53/99    227  
   357  Joanna Delgado               31F F3039 Branford CT              47:23    47:06   9:28    52/107   583  
   358  Heather Regan                62F F6069 White Plains NY          47:25    46:52   9:29     4/7     478  
   359  Peter Regan                  62M M6069 White Plains NY          47:25    46:50   9:29     7/17    479  
   360  Katy Derrico                 37F F3039 Madison CT               47:26    46:55   9:29    53/107   411  
   361  Cynthia Downie               50F F5059 Ivoryton CT              47:28    47:05   9:29    12/32    298  
   362  Greg Lehman                  49M M4049 Madison CT               47:35    47:20   9:31    63/82    514  
   363  Laurinda Santos              49F F4049 South Glastonbury CT     47:35    47:15   9:31    54/99    433  
   364  Andrea King                  52F F5059 Glastonbury CT           47:35    47:16   9:31    13/32    434  
   365  Meaghan Cunningham           30F F3039 Clinton CT               47:36    47:00   9:31    54/107   339  
   366  George Davis                 66M M6069 Madison CT               47:38    47:22   9:31     8/17    328  
   367  Tracy Soja                   51F F5059 Old Saybrook CT          47:38    47:23   9:31    14/32    107  
   368  Benjamin Giangrande          15M M1319 Essex CT                 47:40    46:59   9:32    18/20    499  
   369  Heidi Kroll                  46F F4049 Southington CT           47:43    47:37   9:32    55/99    456  
   370  Linda Niccolai               42F F4049 Madison CT               47:44    47:35   9:32    56/99    223  
   371  Dawn McCarthy                42F F4049 Old Lyme CT              47:44    47:16   9:32    57/99    240  
   372  Gabriella Bianca             14F F1319 Chester CT               47:50    47:49   9:34     6/11    401  
   373  Dan Ferrigno                 35M M3039 Colchester CT            47:56    47:22   9:35    54/62    28   
   374  Robert Hester                41M M4049 Old Saybrook CT          47:57    47:21   9:35    64/82    126  
   375  Jennifer Macaluso            36F F3039 Killingworth CT          47:59    47:37   9:35    55/107   106  
   376  Carrie Anderson              33F F3039 Madison CT               48:03    47:35   9:36    56/107   515  
   377  Roberta Melchiorri           46F F4049 Guilford CT              48:07    47:39   9:37    58/99    299  
   378  Brenda Berky                 46F F4049 Madison CT               48:07    47:39   9:37    59/99    251  
   379  Christine Wilson             58F F5059 Guilford CT              48:08    48:04   9:37    15/32    21   
   380  Jason Davis                  29M M2029 Madison CT               48:10    47:29   9:38    22/29    472  
   381  Ann Bickell                  45F F4049 Cheshire CT              48:11    47:52   9:38    60/99    293  
   382  Joanna Zygmont               39F F3039 Madison CT               48:14    47:53   9:38    57/107   340  
   383  Jayme Keeling                25F F2029 Lyme CT                  48:17    47:52   9:39    34/60    529  
   384  John Walter                  64M M6069 Madison CT               48:19    48:06   9:39     9/17    119  
   385  Cassie Carangelo             26F F2029 Branford CT              48:21    47:52   9:40    35/60    587  
   386  Erika Fleig                  42F F4049 Higganum CT              48:22    48:00   9:40    61/99    160  
   387  Tom Martin                   48M M4049 Madison CT               48:23    47:51   9:40    65/82    508  
   388  Gabi Dess                    16F F1319 Madison CT               48:31    47:59   9:42     7/11    673  
   389  Tara House                   34F F3039 Higganum CT              48:32    48:09   9:42    58/107   422  
   390  Robert Dess                  54M M5059 Madison CT               48:33    48:00   9:42    36/44    196  
   391  Jean-Leon Thomas             53M M5059 Branford CT              48:35    48:02   9:43    37/44    516  
   392  Megan Chimento               31F F3039 Guilford CT              48:38    48:02   9:43    59/107   511  
   393  Beth Hall                    40F F4049 Madison CT               48:40    48:19   9:44    62/99    56   
   394  Kevin Hall                   41M M4049 Madison CT               48:40    48:20   9:44    66/82    58   
   395  Brian Garceau                59M M5059 Madison CT               48:43    48:20   9:44    38/44    336  
   396  Martha Savage                58F F5059 Madison CT               48:43    48:17   9:44    16/32    329  
   397  Maggie Shea                  12F F0012 Madison CT               48:44    48:31   9:44     1/1     370  
   398  Kevin Shea                   45M M4049 Madison CT               48:44    48:31   9:44    67/82    278  
   399  Rebekka Enes                 36F F3039 East Berlin CT           48:51    48:28   9:46    60/107   214  
   400  Mike Cunynar                 44M M4049 Pawcatuck CT             48:53    48:29   9:46    68/82    576  
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================  
 
                                        Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2012 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
 OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
   401  Ellen Sumby                  46F F4049 Old Saybrook CT          48:54    48:29   9:46    63/99    153  
   402  James Colandrea              39M M3039 Cromwell CT              48:54    48:36   9:46    55/62    457  
   403  Owen Neistat                 13M M1319 New London CT            48:55    48:26   9:47    19/20    654  
   404  Morgan Begin                 19F F1319 East hampton CT          48:55    48:40   9:47     8/11    113  
   405  Kelly Meehan                 26F F2029 Old Lyme CT              48:57    48:19   9:47    36/60    30   
   406  Mark Enright                 52M M5059 Madison CT               49:04    48:37   9:48    39/44    524  
   407  Kate Burke                   41F F4049 Madison CT               49:04    48:42   9:48    64/99    310  
   408  Lauren Henchcliffe           15F F1319 Newtown CT               49:12    49:07   9:50     9/11    233  
   409  Jennifer Carabetta           39F F3039 Cheshire CT              49:12    48:36   9:50    61/107   423  
   410  Raymond Gambardella          44M M4049 North Haven CT           49:15    49:08   9:51    69/82    586  
   411  Tricia Donovan               42F F4049 Hamden CT                49:18    48:56   9:51    65/99    145  
   412  Kristine Capstick            30F F3039 Madison CT               49:19    48:36   9:51    62/107   346  
   413  Jess Ferrigno                35F F3039 Colchester CT            49:20    48:45   9:52    63/107   27   
   414  Doug Gingrave                42M M4049 Deep River CT            49:21    49:11   9:52    70/82    295  
   415  Carrie Andreoletti           44F F4049 Glastonbury CT           49:23    48:46   9:52    66/99    415  
   416  Donald Halberg               48M M4049 New Milford CT           49:23    48:42   9:52    71/82    461  
   417  Todd Cody                    41M M4049 Old Saybrook CT          49:23    48:47   9:52    72/82    386  
   418  Karen Anderson               42F F4049 Madison CT               49:28    48:55   9:53    67/99    378  
   419  Peter King                   40M M4049 Cheshire CT              49:30    49:12   9:54    73/82    8    
   420  Carla Roetman                60F F6069 Madison CT               49:32    48:56   9:54     5/7     572  
   421  Madeline Masella             36F F3039 North Branford CT        49:34    49:24   9:54    64/107   400  
   422  Vanessa Olsen                25F F2029 Killingworth CT          49:34    49:09   9:54    37/60    418  
   423  Christopher Wagner           26M M2029 North Haven CT           49:39    49:16   9:55    23/29    468  
   424  Elizabeth Heenan             40F F4049 Guilford CT              49:45    49:19   9:57    68/99    25   
   425  Tom Magrey                   41M M4049 Norwich CT               49:46    49:35   9:57    74/82    349  
   426  Kim Yahara                   35F F3039 Madison CT               49:46    49:17   9:57    65/107   206  
   427  Christopher Jewell           38M M3039 Hanover CT               49:47    49:35   9:57    56/62    348  
   428  Ed Gumbrecht                 49M M4049 Madison CT               49:50    49:19   9:58    75/82    408  
   429  Marissa Manzelli             25F F2029 Cheshire CT              49:56    49:42   9:59    38/60    271  
   430  James Cummings               37M M3039 Madison CT               49:56    49:34   9:59    57/62    59   
   431  Katherine Cummings           38F F3039 Madison CT               49:56    49:36   9:59    66/107   57   
   432  Joseph Esposito              46M M4049 Guilford CT              49:57    49:43   9:59    76/82    304  
   433  Frank Gladwin                64M M6069 East Haven CT            49:59    49:24   9:59    10/17    316  
   434  Sarah Ruminski               33F F3039 Naugatuck CT             50:01    49:31  10:00    67/107   581  
   435  Jessica LaVigne              39F F3039 Madison CT               50:03    49:20  10:00    68/107   460  
   436  Joanna Caneschi              25F F2029 North Haven CT           50:07    49:43  10:01    39/60    331  
   437  Maureen Bransfield           47F F4049 Guilford CT              50:08    49:48  10:01    69/99    525  
   438  Melissa McCormack            32F F3039 Guilford CT              50:09    49:41  10:01    69/107   353  
   439  Emma Gordon                  27F F2029 New Haven CT             50:12    49:40  10:02    40/60    100  
   440  Lisa Brooks                  48F F4049 North Haven CT           50:12    50:03  10:02    70/99    90   
   441  Ashley Petrillo              25F F2029 North Haven CT           50:13    49:28  10:02    41/60    335  
   442  Betsy Booz                   59F F5059 Durham CT                50:16    50:13  10:03    17/32    320  
   443  Chrios Laudano               24M M2029 Killingworth CT          50:16    49:50  10:03    24/29    363  
   444  Scott Stalker                48F F4049 Cromwell CT              50:20    49:50  10:04    71/99    184  
   445  Mary Gill                    50F F5059 Ivoryton CT              50:24    50:15  10:04    18/32    333  
   446  Dominic Carew                45M M4049 New Haven CT             50:29    49:50  10:05    77/82    387  
   447  Marta Collins                38F F3039 Essex CT                 50:30    50:14  10:06    70/107   571  
   448  Jeff Zygmont                 39M M3039 Madison CT               50:46    50:25  10:09    58/62    341  
   449  Harmony David                36F F3039 Clinton CT               50:49    50:20  10:09    71/107   152  
   450  Chloe Mouliná                13F F1319 Madison CT               50:51    50:47  10:10    10/11    552  
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  9   ================  
 
                                        Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2012 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
 OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
   451  Cindy Sullivan               30F F3039 Guilford CT              50:53    50:40  10:10    72/107   268  
   452  Lindsay Buonomano            31F F3039 Madison CT               50:54    50:24  10:10    73/107   580  
   453  Amy Morrissey                39F F3039 Clinton CT               50:57    50:41  10:11    74/107   248  
   454  Lesley Bolton                26F F2029 Old Lyme CT              51:02    50:36  10:12    42/60    16   
   455  Stacie Seidman               31F F3039 Chester CT               51:05    50:54  10:13    75/107   19   
   456  Maria DeMattie               39F F3039 Wallingford CT           51:05    50:52  10:13    76/107   208  
   457  Leah Smith                   39F F3039 Orange CT                51:06    50:53  10:13    77/107   151  
   458  Patricia McGovern            49F F4049 North Haven CT           51:06    51:01  10:13    72/99    669  
   459  Devon Taylor                 34F F3039 Milford CT               51:08    50:43  10:13    78/107   446  
   460  Amy Tiernan                  38F F3039 Pawcatuck CT             51:12    50:48  10:14    79/107   318  
   461  Michael Sorenson             25M M2029 Branford CT              51:13    50:35  10:14    25/29    597  
   462  Jessica McCulbyh             35F F3039 Madison CT               51:17    50:40  10:15    80/107   643  
   463  Katherine Montoya            28F F2029 Hamden CT                51:18    51:02  10:15    43/60    93   
   464  Jodi Hodge                   38F F3039 Madison CT               51:19    50:41  10:15    81/107   642  
   465  Jen DePrisco                 59F F5059 Westbrook CT             51:19    50:44  10:15    19/32    451  
   466  Alexander Sharp              23M M2029 Old Lyme CT              51:21    50:55  10:16    26/29    667  
   467  Mindy Baker                  43F F4049 Branford CT              51:21    51:15  10:16    73/99    544  
   468  Trudy Paquin                 57F F5059 Clinton CT               51:22    51:10  10:16    20/32    173  
   469  Kim Strollo                  37F F3039 Cheshire CT              51:31    51:11  10:18    82/107   3    
   470  Colleen Anderson             36F F3039 Southington CT           51:31    51:11  10:18    83/107   4    
   471  Mike Foley                   64M M6069 Westbrook CT             51:40    51:13  10:20    11/17    661  
   472  Alia Breitengross            30F F3039 Clinton CT               51:46    51:10  10:21    84/107   510  
   473  Pamela Smith                 44F F4049 Lisbon CT                51:50    51:27  10:22    74/99    210  
   474  Scott Cardwell               44M M4049 Old Saybrook CT          51:58    51:28  10:23    78/82    527  
   475  Tara Vanacore                27F F2029 East Haven CT            52:02    51:46  10:24    44/60    384  
   476  Kara Pino                    28F F2029 Southport CT             52:02    51:36  10:24    45/60    175  
   477  Al Hamill                    22F F2029 Wilbraham MA             52:03    51:37  10:24    46/60    176  
   478  Kathy Dolan                  37F F3039 Madison CT               52:23    52:02  10:28    85/107   118  
   479  Amber Sarno                  33F F3039 Southington CT           52:27    52:15  10:29    86/107   96   
   480  Kerin Smollen                38F F3039 East Hartford CT         52:31    52:01  10:30    87/107   662  
   481  Jane Carey                   49F F4049 East Haddam CT           52:34    52:04  10:30    75/99    187  
   482  Charles Miller               65M M6069 Guilford CT              52:39    51:54  10:31    12/17    70   
   483  Charles Loya                 55M M5059 Torrington CT            52:42    52:30  10:32    40/44    136  
   484  Christine Beirne             40F F4049 Madison CT               52:50    52:18  10:34    76/99    356  
   485  Richard Collins              63M M6069 North Branford CT        52:53    52:20  10:34    13/17    561  
   486  Mark Murphy                  46M M4049 New york NY              52:58    52:11  10:35    79/82    477  
   487  Albert j Phillips jr         51M M5059 Groton CT                52:58    52:32  10:35    41/44    235  
   488  Melissa Blayman              32F F3039 Voluntown CT             52:58    52:48  10:35    88/107   132  
   489  Terri Rosen                  32F F3039 Pataskala OH             52:59    52:48  10:35    89/107   131  
   490  Jennifer Willett             30F F3039 West hartford CT         53:04    52:33  10:36    90/107   185  
   491  Joanna Minuk                 53F F5059 Cromwell CT              53:15    52:46  10:39    21/32    191  
   492  Penny Chute                  60F F6069 Wilton CT                53:17    52:47  10:39     6/7     497  
   493  Janet Lighthouse             29F F2029 Hamden CT                53:36    53:06  10:43    47/60    109  
   494  Matt Carr                    30M M3039 Clinton CT               53:39    53:24  10:43    59/62    407  
   495  Mimi Loinig                  25F F2029 New Haven CT             53:39    53:25  10:43    48/60    406  
   496  Harika Nagavelli             26F F2029 New Haven CT             53:40    53:14  10:44    49/60    305  
   497  Kathleen Brooks              56F F5059 Stratford CT             53:46    53:32  10:45    22/32    297  
   498  Andrea Lehberger             32F F3039 Middlefield CT           53:47    53:19  10:45    91/107   539  
   499  Jen Ryder                    34F F3039 Boston MA                53:48    53:20  10:45    92/107   420  
   500  Stephanie Mansfield          39F F3039 Clinton CT               53:58    53:42  10:47    93/107   242  
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  10   ================  
 
                                        Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2012 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
 OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
   501  April Robinson               32F F3039 East Haven CT            53:59    53:48  10:47    94/107   360  
   502  Kyan Safavi                  26M M2029 New Haven CT             54:00    53:32  10:48    27/29    327  
   503  Kathleen Ellis               55F F5059 Middletown CT            54:19    53:55  10:51    23/32    330  
   504  Rose Pawlikowski             35F F3039 Meriden CT               54:30    54:23  10:54    95/107   32   
   505  Melissa Ozols                32F F3039 Ivoryton CT              54:31    54:19  10:54    96/107   67   
   506  Natasha Andrade              25F F2029 Old Saybrook CT          54:36    54:25  10:55    50/60    68   
   507  Kendra Norup                 23F F2029 North haven CT           54:47    54:14  10:57    51/60    71   
   508  Edward Capriles              65M M6069 Guilford CT              54:50    54:35  10:58    14/17    589  
   509  Rob Omara                    66M M6069 Noank CT                 54:54    54:20  10:58    15/17    39   
   510  Holly McQuarrie              45F F4049 Clinton CT               54:55    54:40  10:59    77/99    464  
   511  Megan Carroll                48F F4049 Bethesda CT              55:00    54:43  11:00    78/99    520  
   512  Elizabeth Allen              42F F4049 NIANTIC CT               55:09    54:33  11:01    79/99    183  
   513  Michelle Goddard             49F F4049 Madison CT               55:14    54:45  11:02    80/99    436  
   514  Karyn Hester                 38F F3039 Old Saybrook CT          55:16    54:40  11:03    97/107   127  
   515  Clyda DiNicola-Fernandez     44F F4049 New London CT            55:16    54:48  11:03    81/99    47   
   516  Mario Ponzio                 25M M2029 Hamden CT                55:25    55:24  11:05    28/29    257  
   517  Richelle Clini               33F F3039 New Haven CT             55:28    55:11  11:05    98/107   526  
   518  Bruno Larrivee               38M M3039 New Haven CT             55:30    54:56  11:06    60/62    101  
   519  William Rochette             55M M5059 Old Saybrook CT          55:34    55:01  11:06    42/44    266  
   520  Kristine Massey              42F F4049 Branford CT              55:36    55:03  11:07    82/99    228  
   521  Patrick Morrissey            43M M4049 Clinton CT               55:37    55:22  11:07    80/82    249  
   522  Joyce Zahariades             47F F4049 Milford CT               55:40    55:12  11:08    83/99    245  
   523  Kelli Zahariades             15F F1319 Milford CT               55:40    55:12  11:08    11/11    246  
   524  Patricia Mguier              58F F5059 Madison CT               55:44    55:37  11:08    24/32    542  
   525  Yvonne Keegan                42F F4049 Oakdale CT               55:48    55:14  11:09    84/99    85   
   526  Vito Catalanotto             34M M3039 Cheshire CT              55:54    55:50  11:10    61/62    2    
   527  Donna Rochette               56F F5059 Old Saybrook CT          55:56    55:22  11:11    25/32    265  
   528  Gina Stillman                43F F4049 Old Saybrook CT          55:58    55:41  11:11    85/99    367  
   529  Amanda Shinn                 34F F3039 Guilford CT              56:00    55:44  11:12    99/107   440  
   530  John Keegan                  42M M4049 Oakdale CT               56:14    55:40  11:14    81/82    84   
   531  Josie Cannella               47F F4049 Avon CT                  56:16    55:35  11:15    86/99    395  
   532  Audrey Martinelli            52F F5059 Branford CT              56:22    56:21  11:16    26/32    548  
   533  Katheryne Rochette           27F F2029 Old Saybrook CT          56:25    55:51  11:17    52/60    264  
   534  John Coyle                   39M M3039 Guilford CT              56:32    56:13  11:18    62/62    149  
   535  Kara Heenan                  22F F2029 North Haven CT           56:41    56:15  11:20    53/60    26   
   536  Chris Taylor                 48F F4049 Madison CT               56:46    56:28  11:21    87/99    34   
   537  Catherine Drislane           28F F2029 Newton MA                56:50    56:09  11:22    54/60    159  
   538  Jinah Han                    28F F2029 New Haven CT             56:50    56:19  11:22    55/60    562  
   539  Annalise Dawson              27F F2029 Guilford CT              56:51    56:10  11:22    56/60    128  
   540  Claudia Prahst               33F F3039 New Haven CT             56:51    56:17  11:22   100/107   102  
   541  Cathleen Hinsch              48F F4049 Middlefield CT           57:04    56:50  11:24    88/99    462  
   542  Elizabeth McCall             43F F4049 Clinton CT               57:08    56:43  11:25    89/99    670  
   543  Tasha Cusson                 46F F4049 CLINTON CT               57:08    56:44  11:25    90/99    33   
   544  Sandi Vermeulen              22F F2029 Pompton plains NJ        57:17    56:51  11:27    57/60    51   
   545  Rebecca Vollmer              40F F4049 Branford CT              57:18    56:36  11:27    91/99    154  
   546  Patrick Noonan               59M M5059 Madison CT               57:18    56:35  11:27    43/44    473  
   547  Marge Barretta               46F F4049 Meriden CT               57:31    57:23  11:30    92/99    14   
   548  Justin Murphy                45M M4049 Darien CT                57:34    56:48  11:30    82/82    482  
   549  Kyle Murphy                  14M M1319 Darien CT                57:34    56:47  11:30    20/20    483  
   550  Ginny Reid                   52F F5059 Old Saybrook CT          57:53    57:15  11:34    27/32    267  
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  11   ================  
 
                                        Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2012 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5M Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
 OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
 PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
   551  Lisa Simonello               38F F3039 Hamden CT                57:55    57:26  11:35   101/107   568  
   552  Chloe Turnbull               39F F3039 Guilford CT              57:56    57:50  11:35   102/107   43   
   553  Geraldine Laloux             28F F2029 New Haven CT             58:01    57:28  11:36    58/60    97   
   554  Quinn Lee                     8M M0012 Madison CT               58:15    58:06  11:39     6/6     87   
   555  Ellen Card                   47F F4049 Avon CT                  58:32    57:51  11:42    93/99    394  
   556  Lina Alpert                  61F F6069 New haven CT             58:44    58:31  11:44     7/7     164  
   557  Christine D'Angelo           35F F3039 Milford CT               58:49    58:23  11:45   103/107   448  
   558  Shana Stodolski              21F F2029 Lyme CT                  59:37    58:59  11:55    59/60    179  
   559  Kristen Hunter               30F F3039 Lyme CT                  59:37    59:00  11:55   104/107   180  
   560  Ann Cosma                    36F F3039 Suffield CT            1:00:17    59:58  12:03   105/107   493  
   561  Edward Snyder                65M M6069 Wallingford CT         1:00:53  1:00:23  12:10    16/17    247  
   562  Art Brennan                  26M M2029 New Haven CT           1:01:11  1:00:31  12:14    29/29    205  
   563  Claudine Giangrande          46F F4049 Essex CT               1:02:21  1:01:38  12:28    94/99    498  
   564  Carol Cournoyer              43F F4049 Norwich CT             1:02:43  1:02:21  12:32    95/99    505  
   565  Eileen Moulin                43F F4049 Madison CT             1:03:04  1:03:00  12:36    96/99    551  
   566  Leslie Flott                 55F F5059 Old Saybrook CT        1:03:05  1:02:30  12:37    28/32    569  
   567  Madeleine Diker              55F F5059 Cheshire CT            1:03:07  1:02:55  12:37    29/32    165  
   568  April m Phillips             41F F4049 Groton CT              1:03:23  1:02:57  12:40    97/99    236  
   569  Deirdre Salemme              41F F4049 North Branford CT      1:03:26  1:02:43  12:41    98/99    54   
   570  Amy Gramlich                 25F F2029 Ledyard CT             1:04:07  1:03:44  12:49    60/60    44   
   571  Terrylynn Taylor             59F F5059 Old Saybrook CT        1:05:28  1:05:00  13:05    30/32    447  
   572  Kathleen Scotti              70F F7079 West hartford CT       1:05:45  1:05:30  13:09     2/4     116  
   573  Llillian Flodquist           74F F7079 North Haven CT         1:06:29  1:06:14  13:17     3/4     74   
   574  Les Sherwood                 70M M7079 Madison CT             1:06:34  1:06:01  13:18     1/1     121  
   575  Kim Lacey                    51F F5059 Old Saybrook CT        1:07:46  1:07:27  13:33    31/32    358  
   576  Joseph Rosa                  56M M5059 TRUMBULL CT            1:08:49  1:08:04  13:45    44/44    60   
   577  JETTA GERMAIN                52F F5059 TRUMBULL CT            1:08:49  1:08:06  13:45    32/32    62   
   578  Bonnie Francis               35F F3039 Guilford CT            1:10:19  1:09:50  14:03   106/107   207  
   579  Cecily Quincy                39F F3039 Middlefield CT         1:10:20  1:09:51  14:04   107/107   229  
   580  Laura Jensen                 46F F4049 Windsor CT             1:13:40  1:13:25  14:44    99/99    158  
   581  Mary Saunders                76F F7079 Clinton CT             1:13:40  1:13:24  14:44     4/4     157  
   582  Daniel Goddard               62M M6069 Madison CT             1:19:55  1:19:24  15:59    17/17    437  
 
                                        *****************************************
                                           P:T:S  RESULTS PLATTSYS.COM
                                        *****************************************